GPON ONU

4GE+2.4G&5GHz Wifi+1POST XPON ONU

Description Review
Description

4GE+2.4G&5GHz Wifi+1POST XPON ONU

Model number:PG-GX6114XR

 

OVERVIEW:

4001XR is designed as HGU (Home  Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides data and video service access .

4001XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It could switch automatically into EPON mode or GPON mode when access to the EPON OLT and GPON OLT.

4001XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service  guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X

Functional Feature:

Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically

Support Route mode for PPPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mode

Support IPv4 and IPv6

Support 2.4G&5.8G WIFI and Multiple SSID

Support SIP Proctol for Voip Service

Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration

Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect

Support Firewall function and ACL function

Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature

Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance

 

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to  maintain stable system

Hardware Specification:

Technical item Details
PON Interface 1 GPON BoB(Bosa on Board)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: +1~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface SC/UPC Connector
Design Scheme RTL9607C+RTL8192FR(2.4G)+RTL8812ER(5G)+Si32192 BOB(RTL8290B)
RAM 2Gbit DDR3  
Flash 1Gbit SPI NAND Flash
LAN Interface 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,ac
2.4G Operating frequency:2.400-2.4835GHz
5.8G Operating frequency:5.150-5.825GHz
2.4G 2*2 MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps
5.8G 2*2 MIMO ,rate up to 867Mbps
4 external antennas 5dBi
Support Multiple SSID
POTS interface  FXS, RJ11 connector
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Line testing according to GR-909
USB Standard USB2.0
LED 9 LED, For Status of PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN4、2.4G、5.8G
Push-Button 2 ,For Function of Reset and WPS
Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Dimension 248mm×158mm×192mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight 0.3Kg
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
 

Panel lights Introduction:

Pilot  Lamp Status Description
PWR On The device is powered up.
Off The device is powered down.
LOS Blink The device doses not receive optical signals or with low signals.
Off The device has received optical signal.
PON On The device has registered to the PON system.
Blink The device is registering the PON system.
Off The device registration is incorrect.
LAN1~LAN4 On Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).
Blink Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.
2.4G On 2.4G WIFI interface up
Blink 2.4G WIFI is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off 2.4G WIFI interface down
5.8G On 5G WIFI interface up
Blink 5G WIFI is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off 5G WIFI interface down
 
Application:
Typical Solution:FTTH(Fiber To The Home)
Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV 、WIFI 、VOIP etc
Appearance:
Review
Review
ver_code
Send your message to us
please select your country
  • Afghanistan
  • Aland Islands
  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • American Samoa
  • Andorra
  • Angola
  • Anguilla
  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • Aruba
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahamas
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Barbados
  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Benin
  • Bermuda
  • Bhutan
  • Bolivia
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Botswana
  • Bouvet Island
  • Brazil
  • British Indian Ocean Territory
  • British Virgin Islands
  • Brunei Darussalam
  • Bulgaria
  • Burkina Faso
  • Burundi
  • Cambodia
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Cape Verde
  • Caribbean Netherlands
  • Cayman Islands
  • Central African Republic
  • Chad
  • Chile
  • China
  • Christmas Island
  • Cocos Islands
  • Colombia
  • Comoros
  • Congo
  • Cook Islands
  • Costa Rica
  • Cote D'ivoire
  • Cuba
  • Curaçao
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Democratic People's Republic of Korea
  • Democratic Republic of the Congo
  • Denmark
  • Djibouti
  • Dominica
  • East Timor
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • Equatorial Guinea
  • Eritrea
  • Estonia
  • Ethiopia
  • Falkland Islands
  • Faroe Islands
  • Fiji
  • Finland
  • France
  • French Guiana
  • French Polynesia
  • French Southern Territories
  • Gabon
  • Gambia
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Ghana
  • Gibraltar
  • Greece
  • Greenland
  • Grenada
  • Guadeloupe
  • Guam
  • Guatemala
  • Guernsey
  • Guinea
  • Guinea-Bissau
  • Guyana
  • Haiti
  • Heard Island and Mcdonald Islands
  • Honduras
  • Hong Kong, China
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Ireland
  • Isle of Man
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Jamaica
  • Japan
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kenya
  • Kiribati
  • Korea
  • Kosovo
  • Kuwait
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Laos
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lesotho
  • Liberia
  • Liechtenstein
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Macau, China
  • Macedonia
  • Madagascar
  • Malawi
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Mali
  • Malta
  • Marshall Islands
  • Martinique
  • Mauritania
  • Mauritius
  • Mayotte
  • Mexico
  • Micronesia
  • Moldova
  • Monaco
  • Mongolia
  • Montenegro
  • Montserrat
  • Morocco
  • Mozambique
  • Myanmar
  • Namibia
  • Nauru
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • Netherlands Antilles
  • New Caledonia
  • New Zealand
  • Nicaragua
  • Niger
  • Nigeria
  • Niue
  • Norfolk Island
  • Northern Mariana Islands
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Palau
  • Palestine
  • Panama
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Pitcairn Islands
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Puerto Rico
  • Qatar
  • Reunion
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Rwanda
  • Saint Barthélemy
  • Saint Helena
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
  • Saint Lucia
  • Saint Martin
  • Saint Pierre and Miquelon
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  • San Marino
  • Sao Tome and Principe
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Senegal
  • Serbia
  • Seychelles
  • Sierra Leone
  • Singapore
  • Sint Maarten
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Solomon Islands
  • Somalia
  • South Africa
  • South Georgia and The South Sandwich Islands
  • Spain
  • Sri Lanka
  • State of Libya
  • Sudan
  • Suriname
  • Svalbard and Jan Mayen
  • Swaziland
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Syrian Arab Republic
  • TaiWan, China
  • Tajikistan
  • Tanzania
  • Thailand
  • The Republic of Croatia
  • Togo
  • Tokelau
  • Tonga
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Turkmenistan
  • Turks and Caicos Islands
  • Tuvalu
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • United Arab Emirates
  • United Kingdom
  • United States
  • United States Minor Outlying Islands
  • Uruguay
  • US Virgin Islands
  • Uzbekistan
  • Vanuatu
  • Vatican City State
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
  • Wallis and Futuna Islands
  • Western Sahara
  • Western Samoa
  • Yemen
  • Zambia
  • Zimbabwe
ver_code
pop_close
pop_main
Newsletter