1GE+WIFI XPON ONU

The onu is designed as HGU  in deferent FTTH solutions; the carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.The ONUs based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON.
Description Review
Description

1GE+2.4GHz Wifi EPON GPON XPON ONU

Model number: PG-XP1001R002 

 

Overview:

 The onu is designed as HGU  in deferent FTTH solutions; the carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.

 The ONUs based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON and GPON mode when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.

 1GE+WIFI adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China TelecomEPON CTC3.0.

 The ONUs compliant with IEEE802.11n STD, adopts with 2x2 MIMO, the highest rate up to 300Mbps.

  XPON 1GE+WIFI are fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.

 XPON The ONUs designed by Realtek chipset 9602C

 

Feature:

Supports Dual Mode (can access GPON/EPON OLT).

Supports GPON G.984/G.988 standards

Support 802.11n WIFI (2x2 MIMO) function

Support NAT, Firewall function.

Support Flow & Storm Control , Loop Detection, Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect

Support port mode of VLAN configuration

Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration

Support TR069 Remote Configuration and WEB Management

Support Route PPPoE/IPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mixed mode

Support IPv4/IPv6 dual stack

Support IGMP transparent/snooping/proxy

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard

Compatible with popular OLT

 

Specification:

PON interface

1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Upstream: 1310nm; Downstream: 1490nm
SC/UPC connector
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM

LAN interface

1x10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector

WIFI Interface

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi
Support: Multiple SSID
Channel:13
Modulation type: DSSS
CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK
QPSK16QAM and 64QAM

LED

7 LED, For Status of POWER, LOS, PON, LAN1~LAN2, WIFI, WPS

Push-Button

4, for Function of Power on/off, Reset, WPS, WIFI

Operating condition

Temperature : 0℃+55℃
Humidity :10%
90%non-condensing

Storing Condition

Temperature : -40℃+60℃
Humidity :10%
90%non-condensing

Power supply

DC 12V/1A

Power Consumption

<6W

Net Weight

<0.4kg

 

Panel lights and Introduction:

Pilot Lamp

Status

Description

WIFI

On

The WIFI interface is up

Blink

The WIFI interface is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off

The WIFI interface is down.

WPS

Blink

The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.

Off

The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection

PWR

On

The device is powered up

Off

The device is powered down

LOS

Blink

The device doses not receive optical signals or with low signals.

Off

The device has received optical signal.

PON

On

The device has registered to the PON system

Blink

The device is registering the PON system.

 

Application:

Typical Solution FTTO(Office) FTTB(Building) FTTH(Home)

Typical Service Broadband Internet access, IPTV etc

Review
Review
Send your message to us
please select your country
  • Afghanistan
  • Aland Islands
  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • American Samoa
  • Andorra
  • Angola
  • Anguilla
  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • Aruba
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahamas
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Barbados
  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Benin
  • Bermuda
  • Bhutan
  • Bolivia
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Botswana
  • Bouvet Island
  • Brazil
  • British Indian Ocean Territory
  • British Virgin Islands
  • Brunei Darussalam
  • Bulgaria
  • Burkina Faso
  • Burundi
  • Cambodia
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Cape Verde
  • Caribbean Netherlands
  • Cayman Islands
  • Central African Republic
  • Chad
  • Chile
  • China
  • Christmas Island
  • Cocos Islands
  • Colombia
  • Comoros
  • Congo
  • Cook Islands
  • Costa Rica
  • Cote D'ivoire
  • Cuba
  • Curaçao
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Democratic People's Republic of Korea
  • Democratic Republic of the Congo
  • Denmark
  • Djibouti
  • Dominica
  • East Timor
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • Equatorial Guinea
  • Eritrea
  • Estonia
  • Ethiopia
  • Falkland Islands
  • Faroe Islands
  • Fiji
  • Finland
  • France
  • French Guiana
  • French Polynesia
  • French Southern Territories
  • Gabon
  • Gambia
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Ghana
  • Gibraltar
  • Greece
  • Greenland
  • Grenada
  • Guadeloupe
  • Guam
  • Guatemala
  • Guernsey
  • Guinea
  • Guinea-Bissau
  • Guyana
  • Haiti
  • Heard Island and Mcdonald Islands
  • Honduras
  • Hong Kong, China
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Ireland
  • Isle of Man
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Jamaica
  • Japan
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kenya
  • Kiribati
  • Korea
  • Kosovo
  • Kuwait
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Laos
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lesotho
  • Liberia
  • Liechtenstein
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Macau, China
  • Macedonia
  • Madagascar
  • Malawi
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Mali
  • Malta
  • Marshall Islands
  • Martinique
  • Mauritania
  • Mauritius
  • Mayotte
  • Mexico
  • Micronesia
  • Moldova
  • Monaco
  • Mongolia
  • Montenegro
  • Montserrat
  • Morocco
  • Mozambique
  • Myanmar
  • Namibia
  • Nauru
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • Netherlands Antilles
  • New Caledonia
  • New Zealand
  • Nicaragua
  • Niger
  • Nigeria
  • Niue
  • Norfolk Island
  • Northern Mariana Islands
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Palau
  • Palestine
  • Panama
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Pitcairn Islands
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Puerto Rico
  • Qatar
  • Reunion
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Rwanda
  • Saint Barthélemy
  • Saint Helena
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
  • Saint Lucia
  • Saint Martin
  • Saint Pierre and Miquelon
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  • San Marino
  • Sao Tome and Principe
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Senegal
  • Serbia
  • Seychelles
  • Sierra Leone
  • Singapore
  • Sint Maarten
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Solomon Islands
  • Somalia
  • South Africa
  • South Georgia and The South Sandwich Islands
  • Spain
  • Sri Lanka
  • State of Libya
  • Sudan
  • Suriname
  • Svalbard and Jan Mayen
  • Swaziland
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Syrian Arab Republic
  • TaiWan, China
  • Tajikistan
  • Tanzania
  • Thailand
  • The Republic of Croatia
  • Togo
  • Tokelau
  • Tonga
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Turkmenistan
  • Turks and Caicos Islands
  • Tuvalu
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • United Arab Emirates
  • United Kingdom
  • United States
  • United States Minor Outlying Islands
  • Uruguay
  • US Virgin Islands
  • Uzbekistan
  • Vanuatu
  • Vatican City State
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
  • Wallis and Futuna Islands
  • Western Sahara
  • Western Samoa
  • Yemen
  • Zambia
  • Zimbabwe
Newsletter